Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
668
75389

A Josef Frank mahogany cocktail cabinet, Firma Svenskt Tenn, model 2135.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 160 - 1 450 EUR
1 330 - 1 660 USD
Hammer price
24 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Pyramidmahogny, ett dörrpar med hyllinredning, utdragbar skiva. Brännmärkt Josef Frank SVENSKT TENN. Längd 105 cm, djup 42 cm, höjd 140 cm.

Obetydligt slitage.