736
81823

A pair of Axel Einar Hjort pine "Lovö" chairs, Nordiska Kompaniet, Seden 1930's.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
523 - 697 EUR
547 - 730 USD
Hammer price
21 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Furu, syrabetsad och oljad.

Slitage.

Literature

More information

Modellen marknadsfödes som "Sportstugemöbel"