46
75665
Bruno Liljefors
(1860-1939)

Fällande örnar mot vinterhare

Signerad Bruno Liljefors och daterad 1920. Duk 60 x 90 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

300 000 - 350 000 SEK

28 571 - 33 333 EUR

Hammer price:
320 000 SEK
Saleroom notice

Droite de Suite (d)
Buyers in the European Union without VAT registration will be charged an import VAT in addition to the buyers premium, on the hammer price, 12%.

Import VAT

Import VAT will be charged on the hammer price on this lot. For further details please contact customer service +46 8-614 08 00.

Provenance

Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner, auktion i Stockholm 1992.