Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
884
74273

A pair of Gustavian chairs by J. E. Höglander.

10 000 - 15 000 SEK
949 - 1 420 EUR
1 090 - 1 630 USD
Hammer price
16 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Bronserade. Rektangulär nedåt avsmalnande stoppad rygg. Dekor av bladsnitt. Signerade IEH. Båda med Stockholms stolmakareämbetes sigill. En märkt med bläck undertill
"von Leesen". (2)

Ben med lagningar.