1082
124197

A Georg Jensen set of 9 "Blossom" servers, Copenhagen, the major part 1933-44.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Hammer price
16 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Köpenhamn, majoriteten delar 1933-44, alla utom 1 sked sterling.
1 potatissked
3 serveringsskedar
2 olika serveringsgafflar
1 såssked
2 marmeladskedar
(9)

Saleroom notice

Proveniens: Carl-Axel Valén, Stockholm.

Provenance

Carl-Axel Valén, Stockholm.