1173
126293

A Sigvard Bernadotte sterling bracelet, Georg Jensen, Copenhagen 1945-77, Swedish import marks.

4 000 - 5 000 SEK
349 - 436 EUR
365 - 456 USD
Hammer price
9 500 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

svenska importstämplar. Geometriskt utformade länkar. Längd 19 cm.

Exhibitions

Nationalmuseum, "Design Sigvard Bernadotte" 5 december 1997-15 mars 1998, katalognummer 50.

More information

Modellen formgiven av Sigvard Bernadotte år 1938.