441
141307

Joan Miró

(Spain, 1893-1983)

Untitled, from; "Ubu roi"

Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 5/75, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Tériade, Paris. L. 42,5 x 65,5 cm. S. 54 x 75 cm.

Gulnad, missfärgad efter passepartout, uppklistard på kartong, tejp i övre hörnen, utpressat veck som löper över hela bilden.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

20 000 - 25 000 SEK

2 000 - 2 500 EUR

Hammer price:
21 000 SEK
Literature

Mourlot 394.

Auction info