767
135793

A Folke Bensow "Parkbänk N:r 2" green lacquered cast iron and wood park bench, Näfveqvarns Bruk.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
523 - 697 EUR
547 - 730 USD
Hammer price
8 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Grönlackerat gjutjärn och grönmålat trä. Längd 101 cm, bredd 41 cm, höjd 55 cm.

Slitage.

More information

Modellen visades på världsutställningen i Paris 1925 utanför den Svenska Paviljongen.