834
141131

A pergament coated chest on a walnut stand attributed to Estrid Ericson, Firma Svenskt Tenn

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
706 - 883 EUR
737 - 921 USD
Hammer price
25 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Skrinet klätt med polykromt bemålat pergament, handtag och lås av mässing. Längd 71,5 cm, bredd 44,5 cm, höjd 30.5 cm. Benställningen av valnöt. Totalhöjd 56 cm.

Skador.