Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
876
141243

A Bruno Mathsson reclining chair "Vilstol nr 36", Firma Karl Mathsson, Sweden, probably 1940's.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
759 - 949 EUR
869 - 1 090 USD
Hammer price
21 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Skiktlimmad björk, flätad sadelgjord ursprungligen sannolikt blå. Etikettmärkt: Designed by Bruno Mathsson Made in Värnamo Sweden samt stämpelmärkt MADE IN SWEDEN och handsign KOMP BM 36, ytterligare etikett Bruno Mathsson Möbler, samt stämpelmärkt DESIGNED BY BRUNO MATHSSON.

Slitage, fuktfläckar.

More information