942
141063

An Arne Jacobsen chair, "Tungan", Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1950/60's.

3 000 - 4 000 SEK
263 - 351 EUR
273 - 365 USD
Hammer price
3 200 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Modellnr 3102. Palisander. Märkt FH DANMARK.

Fotavslutningar saknas, rostanlupen benställning, slitage.

Saleroom notice

The surface is dry, since the varnish is worn, the base has some rust, feet are missing.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1955 för Munkegaardsskolan.