954
145571

A set of 4 Peter Hvidt and Orla Molgaard Nielsen easy chairs, Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1950's.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
706 - 883 EUR
737 - 921 USD
Hammer price
8 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Formpressad sits och rygg av teakplywood, karmar och benställning av bok. Två stycken etikettmärkta DANISH FURNITUREMAKER'S CONTROL. Höjd 75,5 cm.

Smärre slitage. (4)

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1950.