Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
961
113717

A Poul Kjaerholm "PK-22" black leather and steel easy chair, E Kold Christensen, Denmark 1960's. Maker's mark in the steel frame.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 140 - 1 420 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Hammer price
20 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Svart läder och mattpolerat stål, stämpelmärkt med Kolds signum i stålet.

Obetydligt slitage, sitsen beställdes stoppad något tjockare än brukligt.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1955 och tillverkades av E Kold Christensen i Hellerup från 1956. Från år 1982 sker tillverkningen hos Fritz Hansen.