Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1038
119955

A pair of Empire candlesticks, probably Swedish.

30 000 - 35 000 SEK
2 850 - 3 320 EUR
3 260 - 3 800 USD
Hammer price
25 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Förgylld brons. Rund fot med bladdekor. Skaft med dekor av djur. Egyptiserande figurhuvud uppbärande ljuspipa. Höjd 32 cm.

Ställvis slitage, bristningar, tre fåglar kompletterade. (2)