1043
147539

A pair of French Empire candlesticks.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 160 - 1 450 EUR
1 330 - 1 660 USD
Hammer price
12 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Förgylld brons. Kolonnskaft på rund fot. Reliefdekor av vinrankor, blommor och blad. Höjd 29,5 cm.

Bucklor, smärre bristningar. (2)