Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
184
138939

Paul Fischer

(Denmark, 1860-1934)
125 000 - 150 000 SEK
11 900 - 14 200 EUR
13 600 - 16 300 USD
Hammer price
125 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Paul Fischer
(Denmark, 1860-1934)

"Ung dame med paraply (Olga Wischman)"

Signerad Paul Fischer och daterad 21 april 1892. Duk 65,5 x 29 cm.

Literature

Helge Carlsen, "Paul Fischer", avbildad sid 101.