Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Flowering Folk Art E1281
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
249
149105

Lars Henning Boman

(Sweden, 1720-1790)
40 000 - 60 000 SEK
3 880 - 5 810 EUR
4 440 - 6 650 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Lars Henning Boman
(Sweden, 1720-1790)

Galant interiör med vilande kvinna

Signerad L:H:Boman Pinxit. Kantförstärkt duk 27 x 22,5 cm. Samtida förgylld och bronserad ram med pärl- och bandstav.