Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
983
100753

A Gustavian mirror.

15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 420 - 1 900 EUR
1 630 - 2 170 USD
Hammer price
27 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
A Gustavian mirror.

Snidad, förgylld och bronserad dekor i form av urna, lagerkrans och musselformation. Höjd 222, bredd 95 cm.

Senare glas, bakstycke saknas, ställvis slitage.