517
185971

A set of 5+5 Josef Frank champagne and sherry glasses for Svenskt Tenn, by Venini, Italy.

2 000 - 3 000 SEK
177 - 266 EUR
185 - 278 USD
Hammer price
5 500 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Height 17 and 10,5 cm.

Ett sherryglas med mynningsnagg. (10)

Literature

Monica Boman (red), "Estrid Ericson, Orkidé i vinterlandet", Stockholm 1989, se sid 134.

More information

Modellen formgiven av Josef Frank år 1939 och tillverkad vid Venini.