530
192432

A Josef Frank mahogany and black leather armchair, Svenskt Tenn, model 695.

4 000 - 5 000 SEK
355 - 444 EUR
374 - 468 USD
Hammer price
12 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Mahogny, svart skinnklädsel, pärlspik av mässing.

Lädret något torrt, slitage.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1935.