Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
556
190498

A Hans Bergström brass floor lamp, Ateljé Lyktan, Helsingborg 1930's.

4 000 - 6 000 SEK
380 - 569 EUR
434 - 651 USD
Hammer price
3 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Delvis läderlindad stång av mässing, beige tygskärm. Höjd 139 cm.

Slitage.

Literature

Johan Jansson, Staffan Bengtsson, "Ljuset ska vara vitt och lysa fritt - Historien om ateljé Lyktan, Arvinius Förlag, Stockholm 2009, se modellen avbildad i familjen Bergströms vardagsrum, sid 43.