Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
589
190616

An Ivar Johnsson cast iron jardinière, 'Diana', Näfveqvarns Bruk.

10 000 - 12 000 SEK
949 - 1 140 EUR
1 090 - 1 300 USD
Hammer price
15 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Gjutjärn med reliefdekor. Signerad I.J. 1919 på livet. Höjd 47 cm, diameter 52 cm inkl hänklar.

Slitage, något rostanlupen.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1919. Dianaurnan visades på Göteborgsutställningen 1923 och på världsutställningen i Paris 1925.