Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
617
190868

A Sylvia Stave 4 pcs silver plated mocca service, C. G. Hallberg, Stockholm 1930's.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Nysilver, svärtat trähandtag. Bestående av kanna, sockerskål och gräddsnipa på bricka.

Graverad ägarmärkning, slitage. (4)

Exhibitions

Stockolmsutställningen 1930, modellen utställd på avdelningen för oädla metaller.