Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
622
184158

An Axel-Einar Hjorth painted and sculptured cabinet 'Mora' by Nordiska Kompaniet, Sweden ca 1930.

80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 590 - 9 490 EUR
8 690 - 10 900 USD
Hammer price
175 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Obetydligt slitage och skador. Keys included.

Exhibitions

Literature