Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Arne Jones E1299
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
683
176469

An Atelier Borgila 5 pcs of sterling tea and coffee set with a tray, Stockholm 1943-43.

15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 420 - 1 900 EUR
1 630 - 2 170 USD
Hammer price
12 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Runda kannor med liggande blomsterkvist som lockknopp, handtag av ebenholts. Tre av delarna med i botten infällda prismedaljer. Kaffekannans höjd 17,5 cm, kaffe- och teservis vikt tillsammans 1635 g, brickans diameter 40 cm, vikt 1555 g.

Sockerskålen med litet slagmärke, brickan med visst slitage. Undersidesgravyr. (5)

More information

Setet utfört av idrottspriser i silver erhållna av Gunnar F Lundgren.