728
193227

A Louis Majorelle orange glass bowl, Daum, Nancy, contained in an iron latticed frame, signed underneath.

15 000 - 18 000 SEK
1 310 - 1 570 EUR
1 370 - 1 640 USD
Hammer price
13 500 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Orangefärgat glas med blåsor och guldinläggningar, järnmontering med reliefdekro. Signerad L. Majorelle Daum Nancy med lothringenkors. Höjd 15,8 cm, diameter 23 cm.