Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
795
193267

A Wilhelm Kåge 'Argenta' creamware tray, Gustavsberg 1930-33.

2 000 - 3 000 SEK
190 - 285 EUR
218 - 327 USD
Hammer price
3 200 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Flintgods, grön glasyr med målad silverdekor av stjärnmönster. Signerat GUSTAVSBERG C ARGENTA 1018 B samt stämplat GUSTAVSBERG 1930 1018 2 och etikett: ENDA EX 1018.

Krackelyr, obet undersidesnagg, dekorslitage.