Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
829
194018

A Stig Lindberg faience tureen with cover, Gustavsberg studio 1940's-50's.

3 000 - 4 000 SEK
285 - 380 EUR
326 - 434 USD
Hammer price
3 200 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Fajans, målad randdekor i färger, på locket fruktknopp. Signerad med studiohanden i blått SWEDEN 10.Ä.35 samt målarsignatur. Diameter 23 cm inkl hänklar.

Invändig krackelyr.

Provenance

Sven Jonson collection