105A
201707

A Le Corbusier "LC 4" lounge chair, Cassina, Italy.

A le corbusier "lc 4" lounge chair, cassina, italy.

Ställbar förkromad stålram på svart stålställning. Dyna av kohud, nackkudde av svart skinn. Märkt LC4 16295 i stålet. Längd 160 cm.

Kohuden med slitage.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

12 000 - 15 000 SEK

1 290 - 1 613 EUR

Hammer price:
15 000 SEK
Related content

Modellen formgiven år 1928.

For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Specialist Design and 20th Century Works of Art
+46 (0)708 92 19 77