Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
105A
201707

A Le Corbusier "LC 4" lounge chair, Cassina, Italy.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 140 - 1 430 EUR
1 310 - 1 640 USD
Hammer price
15 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Ställbar förkromad stålram på svart stålställning. Dyna av kohud, nackkudde av svart skinn. Märkt LC4 16295 i stålet. Längd 160 cm.

Kohuden med slitage.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1928.