21B
201677

A Poul Henningsen white lacquered 'Artichoke' hanging lamp, Louis Poulsen, Denmark.

A poul henningsen white lacquered 'artichoke' hanging lamp, louis poulsen, denmark.

Skärm av vitlackerad metall, vitlackerade reflektorblad. Diameter 60 cm, höjd 58 cm.

Smärre slitage.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

12 000 - 15 000 SEK

1 290 - 1 613 EUR

Hammer price:
25 000 SEK
Related content

Modellen formgiven år 1957.

For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Specialist Design and 20th Century Works of Art
+46 (0)708 92 19 77