21B
201677

A Poul Henningsen white lacquered 'Artichoke' hanging lamp, Louis Poulsen, Denmark.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 320 EUR
1 090 - 1 370 USD
Hammer price
25 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Skärm av vitlackerad metall, vitlackerade reflektorblad. Diameter 60 cm, höjd 58 cm.

Smärre slitage.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1957.