70
176875

A Hans J Wegner 'The Chair', for Johannes Hansen, Denmark 1950's-60's.

5 000 - 6 000 SEK
441 - 530 EUR
460 - 552 USD
Hammer price
8 500 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Ek och rotting. Brännmärkt JOHANNES HANSEN COPENHAGEN DENMARK.

Obetydligt slitage.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1949.