73
167319

A Hans J Wegner oak dinner table by Andreas Tuck, Denmark 1950's-60's.

10 000 - 15 000 SEK
955 - 1 430 EUR
1 090 - 1 630 USD
Hammer price
10 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Ek, kryssformat underrede, stag av mässing. Brännmärkt FABRIKAT: ANDR. TUCK ARKITEKT: HANS J WEGNER, MADE IN DENMARK. Längd 160 cm, bredd 85 cm, höjd 72 cm.

Smärre slitage.