99
188810

A set of six Eero Saarinen 'Tulip' chairs by Knoll International, USA.

25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 210 - 2 650 EUR
2 300 - 2 760 USD
Hammer price
33 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Vitlackerade, sits av glasfiber och centralfot av aluminium, lösa dynor med svart tygklädsel.

Obetydligt slitage. (6)

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1955-56.