553
204287

An Axel-Einar Hjorth 'Corall' birch desk by NK, Nordiska Kompaniet 1930's.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Hammer price
21 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Length 150 cm, height 78 cm, width 72 cm.

Skador och slitage, nyckelbussning saknas.