778
220271

A Gunnar Wennerberg 89 pcs bone china dinner service, 'Gullviva', Gustafsberg 1905-20.

15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 330 - 1 780 EUR
1 390 - 1 850 USD
Hammer price
34 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Comprising 21 dinner plates( diam 24,2 cm 2 with rim chip), 11 soup plates (diam 24,2), 10 smaller dinnerplates (21,5 cm), 11 smaller plates (diam 17), 11 small plates(14,5 cm), 1 cake chager (diam 29 cm), 4 (3+1) large oval serving dish (length 33-38 cm), 3 smaller seving dishes (2+1) (lenght 19-24 cm), 2 seving bowls (length 21cm), 12 teacups with stand (cracs, crazings), two jugs (heigt 19 cm), 1 souce boat and a tureen with cover (chip to base)

Obetydligt slitage. Enstaka nagg, krackelyrer och sprickor. (89)

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1896 inför Stockholmsutställningen 1897.