814
206345

A set of five Stig Lindberg faience teacups and saucers, Gustavsberg Studio 1940's-50's.

3 500 - 4 000 SEK
311 - 355 EUR
324 - 370 USD
Hammer price
6 500 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Fajans, olika målade dekorer i rosa, svart, grönt, grått och svart. Signerade med studiohanden i blått, modellnummer samt olika målarsignaturer.

The cups with glaze crazing to interior.