Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1516
274425

LYKTOR, ett par, porslin. Kina, Qing dynastin, 1800-tal.

30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 850 - 3 800 EUR
3 260 - 4 340 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
Senior specialist Asian Ceramics and Works of Art, European Ceramics and Glass
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Dekor i famille rosefärger, rundlar med figurscener. Höjd 38 cm.

En med kantlagning. (2)

Provenance

The Private Collection of Georg Persson, thence by descent.