345
259054

Louis Masreliez, attributed to

(Frankrike/Sverige, 1748-1810)
5 000 - 6 000 SEK
441 - 530 EUR
460 - 552 USD
Hammer price
1 800 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801

Allegorical scene, woman offering gifts to the goddess

Coal and black ink 18.5 x 24 cm.

More information

Möjligtvis förslag till dörröverstycke i Sophia Albertinas våning i Arvsfurstens palats i vilken Masreliez utförde utsmyckningen i början av 1790-talet.