365
261663

Peter Adolf Hall

(Sverige/Frankrike, 1739-1793)
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
706 - 883 EUR
737 - 921 USD
Hammer price
14 500 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
Peter Adolf Hall

Woman with garland of flowers

Miniature. Signed Hall. Gouache on bone 6 x 6 cm.

Provenance

Bukowski Auktioner, auction 404, 20-23 April 1977, cat no 994, illustrated p 126.

Exhibitions

Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, "Fem stora gustavianer", 1943, cat no 220.