703
262865

A Swedish 18th century silver sugar-box, makers mark of Nils Dahl, Linköping (1739-1786).

20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 740 - 2 180 EUR
1 830 - 2 280 USD
Hammer price
Unsold

Length 14 cm, weight 235 g.

Fötternas fästen med små lagningar. Slitage.