Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Arne Jones E1299
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
500
271821

A Hjalmar Jackson pear wood and brown leather easy chair, Stockholm 1934,

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
759 - 949 EUR
869 - 1 090 USD
Hammer price
155 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

possibly designed by Oscar Nilsson.

Slitage, ett armläns avslut med lagning.

Literature