500
271821

A Hjalmar Jackson pear wood and brown leather easy chair, Stockholm 1934,

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
697 - 872 EUR
730 - 912 USD
Hammer price
155 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

possibly designed by Oscar Nilsson.

Slitage, ett armläns avslut med lagning.

Literature