576
267247

An Eric Chambert sofa/daybed, Chamberts Möbelfabrik, Norrköping 1930's.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 310 EUR
1 100 - 1 370 USD
Hammer price
29 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Mahogany with stylized inlays in different kind of woods. Length 205 cm.

Smärre skador och slitage.

Literature

Red. Otto Schulz, Tidskriften Boet 1931, jämför möbler sid 151-162 samt årgång 1933, sid 111-120.