Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
805
293576

A Gunnar Wennerberg creamware jardinjere, Gustavsberg ca 1914.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
759 - 949 EUR
869 - 1 090 USD
Hammer price
21 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Malou Haglund
Malou Haglund
Appraiser
+46 (0)727 33 27 20

Diameter 61, height 85 cm.

Krackelyrer, missfärgningar.

More information

Modellen presenterades på Baltiska utställningen i Malmö 1914, avbildad i katalogen benämnd som "Blomsterbord i hvit fajans. Gustafsberg. G. G:son Wennerberg."