899
301670

An Pablo Picasso 'Oiseau au ver' faience bowl, Madoura, Vallauris, France 1952.

4 000 - 6 000 SEK
353 - 530 EUR
368 - 552 USD
Hammer price
11 500 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Malou Haglund
Malou Haglund
Appraiser
+46 (0)727 33 27 20

Diameter 16 cm.

Glasyrnagg.

Literature

Alain Ramié, Catalouge de l´oeuvre céramique édité 1947-71. Nr 172, page 95.

More information

Utförd i 500 exemplar.