31
306456

An Arne Jacobsen black leather and steel 'Egg Chair', Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1960's.

30 000 - 35 000 SEK
2 660 - 3 110 EUR
2 780 - 3 240 USD
Hammer price
27 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Marked FH MADE IN DENMARK 520015.

Slitage, skinn med krackelyrer.

More information

Designed for SAS Royal Hotel, Copenhagen in 1958.