Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
315798

A Hans J Wegner 'Ox-Chair' probably by AP-stolen,

15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 450 - 1 940 EUR
1 660 - 2 220 USD
Hammer price
30 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Denmark, 1960's.

Slitage, krackeleringar, revor.

Saleroom notice

Sannolikt producerad av AP-stolen; probably produced by AP-stolen.

Provenance

Harry Schein. Bought in the 1960's.

More information

Designed in 1960.