Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
72
302122

An Yrjö Kukkapurro 'Karuselli' Lounge Chair by Haimi, Finland 1970's.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
759 - 949 EUR
869 - 1 090 USD
Hammer price
13 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

White leather upholstery.

Slitage.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1963-64 och producerades först av Haimi. År 1980 etablerades firman Avarte och Kukkapuro blev firmans huvuddesigner och modellen Karuselli har producerats här fortsättningsvis.