35
307500

Helmer Osslund

(Sweden, 1866-1938)
50 000 - 60 000 SEK
4 440 - 5 320 EUR
4 680 - 5 610 USD
Hammer price
40 000 SEK
Helmer Osslund
(Sweden, 1866-1938)

"Lapp-Simon (Abisko)"

Signed Helmer Osslund. Watercolour, gouache, crayon and charcoal 57 x 69 cm.

Provenance

Earlier in the collection of Mrs. Anna-Lisa Scheutz, Stockholm.

Exhibitions

Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, "Helmer Osslund - Norrlands målare", 1971, no. 128.