351
280796

Okänd konstnär 1700-tal

15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 330 - 1 780 EUR
1 390 - 1 850 USD
Hammer price
48 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
Okänd konstnär 1700-tal

Eruption of Vesuvius in 1760

Unknown artist 18th century. Canvas 49 x 57 cm. Older bronzed frame.

Provenance

Enligt påskrift a tergo : "Ankom Från Italien 1802 med Axel Fersen Riks Marsk.